Teton Ridge Classic 12th Annual - January 10th 2015

2014 Overall Results

28 km Overall

Place Name City, State Bib # Gender Age Age Group Time
1 Wyatt Fereday Reno, NV 101 M 25 M20-29 01:36:33
2 Barry Makarewicz SLC, UT 166 M 52 M50-54 01:39:06
3 jon filardo Victor, ID 115 M 34 M30-34 01:39:32
4 Jason Travis Park City, UT 139 M 44 M40-44 01:39:34
5 Jon Engen Ketchum, ID 200 M 56 M55-59 01:41:26
6 Kurt Wolf McCall, ID 114 M 33 M30-34 01:41:44
7 Jeffry Keyser Providence, UT 177 M 53 M50-54 01:42:04
8 Dave Edic Fairbanks, AK 198 M 56 M55-59 01:42:24
9 Dan Streubel Driggs, ID 256 M 42 M40-44 01:42:51
10 John Reuter Ketchum, ID 105 M 29 M20-29 01:44:05
11 Erich Wilbrecht Jackson, WY 168 M 52 M50-54 01:44:15
12 Sam krieg Pocatello , ID 123 M 37 M35-39 01:46:22
13 Randy Anderson Pocatello, ID 152 M 49 M45-49 01:48:02
14 David Knoop Park City, UT 193 M 55 M55-59 01:50:57
15 Del Pletcher Sun Valley, ID 244 M 69 M65-69 01:51:24
16 Pat Bragassa Rigby, ID 161 M 51 M50-54 01:51:27
17 Mike Wolter Hailey, ID 146 M 48 M45-49 01:51:30
18 Don Pollari Boise, ID 164 M 52 M50-54 01:51:47
19 Elizabeth Youngman Sun Valley, ID 184 F 54 F50-54 01:52:47
20 Robert Youngman Sun Valley, ID 205 M 57 M55-59 01:52:56
21 Tom Rodhouse Bend, OR 134 M 43 M40-44 01:54:26
22 Mark Keeney Salt lake City, UT 145 M 47 M45-49 01:55:09
23 Andy Hall Victor, ID 119 M 35 M35-39 01:55:13
24 richard knoebel hailey, ID 213 M 60 M60-64 01:56:17
25 scott horn teton village, WY 199 M 56 M55-59 01:57:25
26 David Gontrum Salt Lake City, UT 149 M 48 M45-49 01:58:51
27 Michael Weglarz Salt Lake City, UT 160 M 51 M50-54 01:58:53
28 Eric Swanson Salt Lake City, UT 147 M 48 M45-49 01:58:54
29 Muffy Ritz Ketchum, ID 185 F 55 F55-59 01:59:48
30 Mike Weber Boise, ID 215 M 60 M60-64 02:01:27
31 Jim McClatchy Hailey, ID 219 M 61 M60-64 02:01:43
32 christopher davidson Salt Lake City, UT 136 M 43 M40-44 02:01:44
33 Gabriele Andersen Sun valley, ID 243 F 68 F65-69 02:01:59
34 Jim Mitchell Jackson, WY 216 M 60 M60-64 02:02:00
35 Don Armstrong Ogden, UT 190 M 55 M55-59 02:05:44
36 Carl Hoerger Boise, ID 204 M 57 M55-59 02:07:27
37 Robin McGee Jackson, WY 142 F 44 F40-44 02:08:41
38 David Roy Pocatello, ID 108 M 31 M30-34 02:08:45
39 Annie Creighton Hamilton, MT 153 F 50 F50-54 02:10:36
40 John Weyhrich Bozeman, MT 189 M 55 M55-59 02:10:53
41 chris magerl slc, UT 156 M 50 M50-54 02:13:09
42 Ken Kiss Salt Lake City, UT 175 M 53 M50-54 02:16:24
43 Shayla Swanson Bozeman, MT 107 F 31 F30-34 02:16:36
44 Valerie Gill Pocatello, ID 103 F 27 F20-29 02:16:46
45 Mark Ryan Boise, ID 197 M 56 M55-59 02:17:00
46 Gary Colgan Salt Lake City, UT 165 M 52 M50-54 02:17:44
47 Tomas Dumbrovsky Bozeman, MT 137 M 43 M40-44 02:21:28
48 Bill Stenquist Heber City, UT 222 M 62 M60-64 02:21:30
49 Tony Neaves Hamilton, MT 186 M 55 M55-59 02:22:24
50 Les Gibson Teton Village, WY 217 M 60 M60-64 02:22:36
51 Sharon Bjornson Boise, ID 150 F 48 F45-49 02:23:30
52 Mark Llinares Jackson, WY 154 M 50 M50-54 02:25:05
53 James Reinertsen Alta, WY 240 M 66 M65-69 02:26:19
54 Jane Linville Victor, ID 196 F 56 F55-59 02:27:22
55 Tullio Celano Hailey, ID 249 M 71 M70-74 02:27:30
56 Amy Frykman Bozeman, MT 127 F 40 F40-44 02:29:31
57 Cole Packwood Boise, ID 133 M 42 M40-44 02:30:54
58 Ray Groth alt Lake City, UT 241 M 66 M65-69 02:31:26
59 Linda McClatchy Hailey, ID 237 F 65 F65-69 02:32:46
60 Cary Martin Salt Lake City, UT 132 M 42 M40-44 02:33:00
61 Kristen Bell Pleasant View, UT 173 F 53 F50-54 02:33:22
62 Smiley Parks Bozeman, MT 126 M 40 M40-44 02:34:51
63 Rich Baerwald victor, ID 162 M 51 M50-54 02:36:12
64 Janet Conway Alta, WY 229 F 63 F60-64 02:36:47
65 Jeffrey Wilhelm Boise, ID 192 M 55 M55-59 02:37:29
66 Giggi Nyquist Burns Salt Lake City, UT 188 F 55 F55-59 02:39:12
67 Susie Ruffatto Whitefish, MT 259 F 58 F55-59 02:40:37
68 William Webster LANDER, WY 230 M 63 M60-64 02:45:35
69 Patrick Gilroy Victor, ID 130 M 41 M40-44 02:47:26
70 Jenny Wolfe Bozeman, MT 124 F 37 F35-39 02:48:54
71 Marilyn Celano Hailey, ID 223 F 62 F60-64 02:49:31
72 Stefani Day slc, UT 155 F 50 F50-54 02:52:24
73 Steve Bell Pleasant View, UT 174 M 53 M50-54 02:53:42
74 Anie Lucas Missoula, MT 141 F 44 F40-44 02:56:14
75 Cynthia Phillips Salt Lake City, UT 158 F 50 F50-54 03:10:49
76 Alan Wadge Salt Lake City, UT 140 M 44 M40-44 03:13:41
77 Linda de Jong Salt Lake City, UT 183 F 54 F50-54 03:29:11

16 km Overall

Place Name City, State Bib # Gender Age Age Group Time
1 Nate Thomas Sun Valley, ID 32 M 17 U20-B 00:58:10
2 River Vorse Sun Valley, ID 17 M 15 U20-B 00:58:31
3 Peter Wolter Sun Valley, ID 19 M 15 U20-B 00:59:55
4 Carter Ros Sun Valley, ID 26 M 16 U20-B 01:01:58
5 Dave Bergart victor, ID 117 M 34 M30-39 01:02:22
6 Ben Brunelle Sun Valley, ID 18 M 15 U20-B 01:02:37
7 Cooper Roquet Sun Valley, ID 10 M 14 U15-B 01:05:39
8 gwenael layec Salt Lake city, UT 112 M 32 M30-39 01:08:35
9 roger smith Jackson, WY 203 M 56 M50-59 01:09:18
10 brent peacock jackson, WY 172 M 52 M50-59 01:10:30
11 Norm Cessna Lander, WY 227 M 62 M60-69 01:11:29
12 Kelly Allison Ketchum, ID 170 F 52 F50-59 01:11:30
13 Sam Wolfe Sandy, UT 195 M 55 M50-59 01:13:46
14 Ryan Stanley Jackson, WY 121 M 35 M30-39 01:14:04
15 Lexie Praggastis Ketchum, ID 104 F 27 F20-29 01:14:38
16 Hal Stanley Bozeman, MT 234 M 64 M60-69 01:16:25
17 Loni Unser Sun Valley, ID 28 F 16 U20-G 01:16:38
18 Landon Nurge Sun Valley, ID 12 M 14 U15-B 01:17:00
19 Kathryn Gibson Salt Lake City, UT 125 F 37 F30-39 01:18:01
20 tom kohlhardt wilson, WY 228 M 62 M60-69 01:18:37
21 Patrick Simpson Sun Valley, ID 225 M 62 M60-69 01:18:56
22 Liz Davy Driggs, ID 180 F 53 F50-59 01:20:32
23 Kim Springer Wilson, WY 209 F 59 F50-59 01:21:04
24 Dick Andersen Sun valley, ID 242 M 66 M60-69 01:22:41
25 Kelly McCloskey Jackson, WY 159 F 50 F50-59 01:25:55
26 Maggie Gibson Teton Village, WY 171 F 52 F50-59 01:26:23
27 Julie Daily SLC, UT 179 F 53 F50-59 01:29:36
28 joni cashman sun valley, ID 210 F 59 F50-59 01:30:05
29 Kevin Dupree Saint Anthony, ID 120 M 35 M30-39 01:30:30
30 Thomas Concannon JACKSON, WY 151 M 48 M40-49 01:32:53
31 Karena Simpson Sun Valley, ID 226 F 62 F60-69 01:33:06
32 Joe DiPrisco jackson, WY 231 M 63 M60-69 01:33:44
33 Roger Miller Sun Valley, ID 247 M 70 M70-79 01:35:33
34 Stacey Gunther Gardiner, MT 116 F 34 F30-39 01:36:00
35 Carol Mutzel Sun Valley, ID 220 F 61 F60-69 01:36:05
36 Kerry Gunther Yellowstone National Park, WY 194 M 55 M50-59 01:36:17
37 Ken Newhouse Pocatello, ID 182 M 53 M50-59 01:37:55
38 Jock Glidden Ogden, UT 258 M 78 M70-79 01:44:40
39 Brenda Spackman ketchum, ID 201 F 56 F50-59 01:48:39
40 Natalie Williams Bozeman, MT 138 F 43 F40-49 01:48:45
41 Sandra Knapp Bozeman, MT 245 F 69 F60-69 01:49:06
42 Patricia Russell Idaho Falls, ID 163 F 51 F50-59 01:51:03
43 Heinz Walter Jackson, WY 251 M 74 M70-79 01:51:16
44 Larry Young Driggs, ID 221 M 61 M60-69 01:53:20
45 Martin Hudson Pinedale, WY 218 M 60 M60-69 01:54:19
46 Audrae Coury Big Sky, MN 250 F 71 F70-79 01:55:53
47 RICHARD GROTH park city, UT 248 M 70 M70-79 01:56:15
48 Carolyn Gilbertson Lander, WY 235 F 64 F60-69 01:59:45
49 Jodi Bragassa Rigby, ID 144 F 45 F40-49 02:04:43
50 Janet Wygle Ketchum, ID 232 F 63 F60-69 02:05:30
51 Debra Hinkley Victor, ID 211 F 59 F50-59 02:10:57
52 Dennis Larsen Ammon, ID 181 M 53 M50-59 02:29:42

4 km Juniors Overall

Place Name City, State Bib # Gender Age Age Group Time
1 max polito Wilson, WY 23 M 15 U16-B 00:13:00
2 Bjorn Schou Wilson, WY 30 M 16 U18-B 00:13:17
3 chris watters Wilson, WY 36 M 17 U18-B 00:13:52
4 reily gibson Wilson, WY 35 F 17 U18-G 00:14:15
5 Jacob Truxal Sun Valley, ID 22 M 15 U16-B 00:14:28
6 mariah bredal Wilson, WY 31 F 16 U18-G 00:14:29
7 Thomas Pence Driggs, ID 299 M 15 U18-B 00:14:55
8 Paal Bredal Victor, ID 298 M 14 U16-B 00:15:27
9 Derek Thompson Sun Valley, ID 29 M 16 U18-B 00:16:06
10 Pence Ryan Driggs, ID 300 M 13 U14-B 00:16:08
11 sydney wiswell Wilson, WY 33 F 17 U18-G 00:16:20
12 Luke brecheen Wilson, WY 24 M 15 U16-B 00:16:36
13 Kiran Merchant Sun Valley, ID 15 M 14 U16-B 00:19:23
14 Ellie Polk Sun Valley, ID 13 F 14 U16-G 00:22:01
15 Sofie Graupner Driggs, ID 293 F 12 U14-G 00:24:43
16 alexandra schaffner Wilson, WY 16 F 14 U16-G 00:26:30
17 Izak Becker Belgrade, MT 7 M 13 U14-B 00:27:52
18 Mason Boyd Bozeman, MT 6 M 12 U14-B 00:29:16
19 Hundere-Dahlgren Ella Driggs, ID 292 F 12 U14-G 00:29:44
20 Keene Morawitz Sun Valley, ID 14 M 14 U16-B 00:30:28
21 Porter Rebecca Victor, ID 294 F 12 U14-G 00:39:17

 

3 km Juniors Overall

Place Name City, State Bib # Gender Age Age Group Time
1 Watters Matthew Victor, ID 295 M 11 U12-B 00:14:30
2 Logan Jewell Alta, WY 288 M 9 U10-B 00:16:39
3 Arden Jacoby Victor, ID 290 M 11 U12-B 00:16:59
4 Asher Jacoby Victor, ID 289 M 9 U10-B 00:17:31
5 Desmond Concannon JACKSON, WY 4 M 11 U12-B 00:17:59
6 Nate Streubel Driggs, ID 291 M 6 U8-B 00:18:00
7 Peter Concannon JACKSON, WY 2 M 8 U10-B 00:19:49
8 Nolan Pardyjak Salt Lake City, UT 3 M 9 U10-B 00:21:04





DNS, DNF & DQ

DNS

Place Name City, State Bib # Gender Age Age Group Distance
1 Daniel Abraham Jackson, WY 111 M 31 M30-39 2
2 David Adams Teton Village, WY 214 M 60 M60-64 1
3 jack cornish Wilson, WY 5 M 12 U14-B 3
4 Anna-Lisette Davis Jackson, WY 110 F 31 F30-39 2
5 Neil Gleichman Driggs, ID 255 M xx M50-59 2
6 eliot goss teton village, WY 253 M 78 M70-79 2
7 Annabel Hagen Wilson, WY 8 F 13 U14-G 3
8 Jon Holmquist Ketchum, ID 212 M 60 M60-64 1
9 Elliot Jacobs Ketchum, ID 109 M 31 M30-39 2
10 Tony Jewell Alta, WY 202 M 56 M50-59 2
11 Adam Johnson Jackson, WY 122 M 36 M35-39 1
12 masha johnstone Wilson, WY 25 F 15 U16-G 3
13 Gloria Kimball Ketchum, ID 206 F 57 F50-59 2
14 Taylor Koth Sun Valley, ID 9 M 14 U15-B 2
15 gro lunde bozeman, MT 148 F 48 F45-49 1
16 sara McCandless Wilson, WY 34 F 17 U18-G 3
17 Cliff Montagne Bozeman, MT 236 M 65 M65-69 1
18 Peter neal Wilson, WY 37 M 17 U18-B 3
19 Wilhelm Northrop Boise, ID 135 M 43 M40-44 1
20 Tom Owen Big Sky, MT 157 M 50 M50-54 1
21 Kate Rosso Hailey, ID 207 F 59 F50-59 2
22 Emily Siegel Sun Valley, ID 21 F 15 U16-G 3
23 Stephen Swanson Salt Lake City, UT 252 M 75 M75-79 1
24 Porter Taylor Victor, ID 297 M 16 U16-B 3
25 sebastian white Bozeman, MT 128 M 41 M40-44 1
26 Cavallaro Will Driggs, ID 296 M 13 U14-B 3
27 Tunde Zsido Logan, UT 169 F 52 F50-59 2

DNF

Place Name City, State Bib # Gender Age Age Group Distance
1 Paul Clark Park City, UT 106 M 30 M30-34 1
2 michael dunham sun valley, ID 233 M 64 M60-64 1
3 Charley French Ketchum, ID 254 M 87 M80+ 2
4 Tom Gillespie Sun Valley, ID 27 M 16 U20-B 2
5 Marit Glenne Park City, UT 246 F 70 F70-74 1
6 Kelly Grove Missoula, MT 102 F 26 F20-29 1
7 Torsten Heycke Ashland, OR 191 M 55 M55-59 1
8 Jeff Hunteman McCall, ID 143 M 45 M45-49 1
9 Anne Jehle West Yellowstone, MT 257 F 16 U20-G 2
10 Kim Kawaguchi Sun Valley, ID 167 F 52 F50-54 1
11 Eric Pardyjak Salt Lake City, UT 131 M 41 M40-44 1
12 Dewey Peacock Bozeman, MT 113 M 33 M30-34 1
13 Gene Pearson Logan, UT 178 M 53 M50-54 1
14 Craig Phelan Ketchum, ID 224 M 62 M60-64 1
15 Bob Rosso Hailey, ID 239 M 66 M65-69 1
16 Dick Swanson Bozeman, MT 238 M 66 M65-69 1


 

 




Key Partners
Teton Valley Trails & Pathways Streubel Physical Therapy Melville IT Solutions Teton Ridge Ranch

Sponsored By
Peaked Sports
Eastern Idaho Spine Center Yostmark Mountain Equipment Salomon


Melville IT Solutions